2021 - 2022

Joshua Yewman
President
Leondro Lio
Vice President
Tayma Ferriera
Secretary
Louise Fair
Treasurer
Shaw Chifamba
Charity and Welfare Director
Charlie Aylott
First Year Representative
Danny Piper
Events Director
Amber Abuah
Promotions Director
Saurabh Chopra
Competitions Director

2020 - 2021

Joshua Sawyer
President
Ash Bass
Events Director
Tom Bailey
Vice President
Oliver Graham
wah
Isaac Scarisbrick
Treasurer
Megi Braholli
Secretary
Tayma Ferriera
Outreach Director
Dipo Rodipe
Academic Director
Leondro Lio
Competitions Director
Shaw Chifamba
Charity and Welfare Director
Louise Fair
First Year Representative

2019 - 2020

Joshua Sawyer
President
Tom Bailey
Secretary
Wes Sleeman
Competitions Officer
Tayma Ferriera
Outreach Director
Cameron Jones
Events Director
Nkeiruka Whenu
First Year Representitive
Megi Braholli
Social Media Director
William Campany
Graphic Designer
John Stockwell Samuels II
Vice President
Chris Melville
Treasurer
Sarah Wolstencroft
Academic Director

2018 - 2019

Megi Braholli
Communications Officer
Joshua Sawyer
First Year Representitive
William Campany
Graphics Design Volunteer
Dulcie Jackson
President
Kaloyan Chokanov
Vice President
Chris Melville
Treasurer
John Stockwell Samuels II
Secretary
Simron Patel
Diversity Officer
Hugh Wells
Competitions Officer
Petr Stroganov
First Year Representitive

2017 - 2018

Dom Hall
President
Luke Johnson
Vice President
Chris Melville
Treasurer
Kaloyan Chokanov
Secretary
Alex Clarke
Communications Officer
Matt Brown
Careers Officer
Dulcie Jackson
Womens Ambassador
Hugh Wells
Competitions Officer
Benzi Mooneegan
First Year Representitive

Achievements

  • ✨ Event of the Year Award ✨ - Royal Hackaway
  • Society Crest Award - Dulcie Jackson
  • Freshman of the Year Award - Hugh Wells

2016 - 2017

Ommy Akhigbe
President
James Green
Vice President
Jamie Woods
Treasurer
Maximillian Berkmann
Secretary
Joe Rowell
Communications Officer
Chloe Houlihan
Careers Officer
Laura Hughes
Womens Ambassador
Freya Sheer-Hardwick
First Year Representitive

2015 - 2016

Christopher Harris
President
Ommy Akhigbe
Vice President
Wilbur Fernandes
Treasurer
Chris Maddex
Secretary
William Webster
Communications Officer
Eivinas Zaicevicius
Careers Officer
Lauren Williams
Womens Ambassador

2014 - 2015

Filippo Di Paola
President
Remi Jahau
Vice President
Kirin Ali
Treasurer
Feargus Pendlebury
Secretary
Omar Rahman
Communications Officer
Robert Markiewicz
Careers Officer
Bernice Soutter
Womens Ambassador

High Achieving Society

  • Department of the Year - Department of Computer Science
  • Society of the Year 2014/2015
  • Skills and Employability Cup 2014/2015
  • Runnymede Volunteer Award - Volunteering Group of the Year 2014/2015

Individual Awards

  • Crest Award 2014/2015 - Filippo Di Paola
  • Freshman of the Year 2014/2015 - Remi Jahau
  • Runnymede Volunteer Individual Award - Feargus Pendlebury

A picture with text, containing all previously mentioned achievements and awards.

2013 - 2014

Jingwei Emil Tan
President
James Black
Vice President
Christian Jank
Secretary
Meng-yi Lee
Treasurer
Slav Danchev
Communications Officer

2012 - 2013

Jingwei Emil Tan
President
Christian Jank
Secretary
Meng-yi Lee
Treasurer